Teams

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Scrambled Leggs

Open Female

Libby

Malthus

Kate

Whiting

Hannah

Zydenbos

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

The Tenacious Tuis

Open Female

Kate

Salmon

Rachel

Smith

Sophie

Harrison

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Lost Banditos

Open Men

Mark

McCulloch

Deryk

Cleland

Ben

Winmill

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Tigers going Dutch

Open Men

Pieter

Butterbrod

Bart

Neefs

Lee

Taylor

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Tigers Going Dutch

Open Men

Lee

Taylor

Pieter

butterbrod

Bart

Neefs

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Happy Hunters

Open Mixed

Scott

Babington

Aaron

Ross

Penny

Willocks

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Keen as toast

Open Mixed

Karl

Guy

Alex

Mcleod

Tbc

Tbc

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Magnetic South

Open Mixed

Kate

Oliver

Bert

Oliver

Hayden

Cartwright

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Tenacious Turtles

Open Mixed

Nathan

Harris

Ev

Tolerton

Lizzie

Spencer

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

No Longer Rehearsing

Veteran Men

Ryan

Hunter

Mark

Englefield

David

Sturrock

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

WTF - Where’s the finish

Veteran Men

Matt

Galbraith

Martin

Green

Ethan

Lamont

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Family Insanity

Veteran Mixed

Emma

de Lacey

Guy

de Lacey

Jemima

de Lacey

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

TBC

Veteran Mixed

Steve

Collett

Julie

Ross

Scott

Neal

 

 

12 Hour 3 Person Team

Two Carnies & a Vegan

Veteran Mixed

Simone

Faulkner

Stu

Patterson

Gary

Lister

 

 

12 Hour 4 Person Team

TBA

Open Men

Nicholas

Anticich

Perry

Turner

Paul

Shattock

Phil

Harrhy

12 Hour 4 Person Team

All Talk

Open Mixed

Hamish

Brown

Nick

Troon

Danielle

Dendle

Sam

Lynds

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Avaya

Open Mixed

Stu

Lynch

Chris

Forne

Marcel

Hagener

Simone

Maier

12 Hour 4 Person Team

CIC Financial

Open Mixed

Luke

Nuttall

Melissa

Nuttall

Nathan

Hay

Kieran

Sutherland

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Go Fence Marlborough

Open Mixed

Glenn

Blackmore

Kieran

Hickman

Andrew

Jones

Mandy

McFarlane

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Highland Events

Open Mixed

Brandon

Purdue

Patrick

Garceau

Eryn

Cutler

Emily

Wilson

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Marty's Angels

Open Mixed

Martin

Peat

Carey

Lintott

Nicole

Symons

Emily

Hunter

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Out there doing it

Open Mixed

Lauren

Fearnley

Mitch

Fearnley

Regan

Ross

Tania

Ross

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Tavendale & Partners

Open Mixed

James

McCone

Belinda

McCone

Sara

ONeill

Ben

Dampier Crossley

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Team QWERTY

Open Mixed

Richard

Mackley

Tania

McLean

Jimmy

Cavanagh

Toby

Wheatley

12 Hour 4 Person Team

The Fuzzies

Open Mixed

Olivia

Barron

Karl

Greasley

Anna

Brooke

 

 

12 Hour 4 Person Team

Tiki Tour

Open Mixed

Tom

Lucas

Mike

Kelly

George

Lucas

Erin

Greene

3 Hour

A Running Joke

Open Female

Gabrielle

Muschamp

Rachel

Currie

Kathryn

Chandler

 

 

3 Hour

Goaldiggers

Open Female

Natalie

Colville

Emma

Burnaby

Andrea

Staufer

 

 

3 Hour

Hoki-gorge-us 3

Open Female

Bridget

Robinson

Sarah

Jackson

Rachel

Keenan

 

 

3 Hour

Making Herstory

Open Female

Juliet

Gray

Sally

Newlands

Elizabeth

Croft

 

 

3 Hour

Mission Slimpossible

Open Female

Alisha

Cornwall

Shantelle

McLeod

Natalie

Breading

 

 

3 Hour

Rack Attack

Open Female

Sharon

Scott

Nadia

Trowland

Melaney

Cunningham

 

 

3 Hour

Topflite Chicks

Open Female

Ashley

Smyth

Rebecca

Finlay

Carolyn

Webster

 

 

3 Hour

Which Direction

Open Female

Elesha

Dunlea

Lisa

Harris

Debbie

Pettit

 

 

3 Hour

431am

Open Men

Sam

Lampe

Todd

Halliday

Ben

Woodhouse

 

 

3 Hour

Team BDO

Open Men

Mark

Lodder

Will

Parker

David

Ward

 

 

3 Hour

Team BNZ

Open Men

Alex

Lemon

Morgan

Simmons

Cameron

Reed

 

 

3 Hour

Team FCF

Open Men

Dale

Andrews

Robert

Campbell

Phil

Green

 

 

3 Hour

Two and a Half Men

Open Men

Mark

Kearney

Blair

Watson

Ben

Helps

 

 

3 Hour

Wakachangi Battlers

Open Men

Murray

Kees

Jeff

Ormrod

Jeremy

Omalley

 

 

3 Hour

Wolf Pack!

Open Men

Mike

Smith

Scott

Evans

Chris

Glassford

 

 

3 Hour

Chaffing Dreams

Veteran Female

Emma

Masterton

Lynette

Hall

Megan

Jeffery

 

 

3 Hour

Enhance Beauties

Veteran Female

Charlene

Jemmett

Liz

ODea

Emma

Gourley

 

 

3 Hour

JIMM TARTS

Veteran Female

Michele

Rabbidge

Ingrid

Hanrahan

Jane

Tayler

 

 

3 Hour

the wandering gnomes

Veteran Female

Bin

Kennedy

dee

gutherie

jo

fissenden

 

 

3 Hour

Wild Wahine

Veteran Female

Sonia

Bishop

Chris

Lima

Brans

Surridge

 

 

3 Hour

Wild Women

Veteran Female

Angela

Perkins

Karen

Nieman

Nicola

Bota

 

 

3 Hour

The Taverners

Veteran Men

Graham

Whitaker

Mark

Fletcher

Carl

Hogan

 

 

3 Hour

All Tortoise No Hare

Veteran Mixed

Anna

Hockey

Dave

Hockey

Kate

Andrew

 

 

3 Hour

Harbour Physio

Veteran Mixed

Kelly

Olsen

Brad

Olsen

John

Schofield

 

 

3 Hour

In it for the spotprizes

Veteran Mixed

Gertrud

Annevelink

Abigail

Walsh

Christo

Calitz

 

 

3 Hour

MJC

Veteran Mixed

Anne

Commons

Pete

Commons

Natasha

Commons

 

 

3 Hour

Stampeding Turtles

Veteran Mixed

Nicola

Anderson

Brian

Fredric

Sharni

Frew

 

 

3 Hour School

Lucky 13

School / Girls

Neve

Bates

Phoebe

Cavanagh

Zara

Mackley

 

 

3 Hour School

2 Idiots and a muppet

School / Junior Mixed

Abby

Thomson

Luke

Allen

Caleb

Turner

 

 

3 Hour School

The Fantastic Finders

School / Junior Mixed

Katherine

Babington

Felix

Hunt

Tim

Chapman

 

 

6 Hour

3 Deers Having a Bucking Good Time

Open Female

Karen

Weir

Megan

Ellis

Deborah

Williams

 

 

6 Hour

aunty sarahs team

Open Female

Kirsty

Mclachlan

rochelle

matthews

sarah

hamilton

 

 

6 Hour

Muscle Maidens

Open Female

Melissa

Parminter

Elizabeth

McCarthy

Mysie

McTaggart

 

 

6 Hour

Proactive Physio Queenstown

Open Female

Sonya

Anderson

Annika

Grant

Zoe

Albon

 

 

6 Hour

Shortcutz

Open Female

Kylie

Anticich

Serena

Hobson

Katie

Hearry

 

 

6 Hour

Sole Sisters

Open Female

Tracey

McDonald

Kristen

Diederich

Annabel

Harris

 

 

6 Hour

The Kilted Kiwis

Open Female

Minnette

Monteith

Natalie

Sumich

Kathryn

Maltby

 

 

6 Hour

Three Turkeys

Open Female

Catherine

Hayward

Nina

Bradford

Neroli

Wall

 

 

6 Hour

Vision Systems Sista’s

Open Female

Louise

Sue

Robyn

Frost

Jodi

Oldham

 

 

6 Hour

MAR

Open Men

Callum

Anderson

Cam

Anderson

Ryan

Marfell

 

 

6 Hour

Over and Out

Open Men

Hugh

MacMillan

Robert

Hambrook

Joel

MacMillan

 

 

6 Hour

Sloths

Open Men

Thomas

Wing

Sam

Shearer

Simon

Wing

 

 

6 Hour

The Wilder People

Open Men

Ben

Schnackenberg

James

Booker

Brendan

Kelly

 

 

6 Hour

Wind beaters

Open Men

Shawn

Iorns

Stewart

Watson

Karl

Nicoll

 

 

6 Hour

another drunk idea gone wrong!

Open Mixed

Kylie

Jamieson

Kim

powell

daniel

Jamieson

 

 

6 Hour

Chafing The Dream

Open Mixed

Hanna-Jane

Watson

Daniel

Gray

Ashley

Hope

 

 

6 Hour

Escargot rapide

Open Mixed

Geoff

Clarke

Rosie

Buckland

Manon

Boudet

 

 

6 Hour

Logistal Nightmare

Open Mixed

Paula

Mcatamney

Julie

Greenslade

Daniel

McAtamney

 

 

6 Hour

Roped In

Open Mixed

Hayley

Maw

Tom

Maw

Stacey

Holder

 

 

6 Hour

Ruff as Guts

Open Mixed

Simon

Clisby

Mark

Cudmore

Rebecca

Mclean

 

 

6 Hour

Running from Responsibility

Open Mixed

Jaclyn

Parker

Frances

Tilly

Josh

Case

 

 

6 Hour

Team ROW

Open Mixed

Brad

O'Brien

Roger

Wilson

Lora

King

 

 

6 Hour

Team Tortuga

Open Mixed

Justine

Carson-Iles

Rob

Carson-Iles

Jenna

Hughes-Games

 

 

6 Hour

Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts

Open Mixed

Tania

Ross

Marina

Tomasi-Atkinson

Leon

Dawson

 

 

6 Hour

Tutaki Titans

Open Mixed

Jaimie

Prestidge

Tommy

Allen

Ben

Allen

 

 

6 Hour

Yahooligans

Open Mixed

Guy

Sutherland

Sam

Richardson

Brett

Warman

 

 

6 Hour

Adventure Loving Mums

Veteran Female

Emily

Murray

Georgie

Murray

Penny

Wilson

 

 

6 Hour

Crazy Mad Fast

Veteran Female

Kate

Anderson

Sheryl

Fraser

Kate

Rattray

 

 

6 Hour

Fully Fermented

Veteran Female

Penny

Bloomberg

Saralinda

MacMillan

Jude

Hambrook

 

 

6 Hour

Gin'll fix it

Veteran Female

Justine

Schroder

Emma

Bradley

Karen

Gray

 

 

6 Hour

Gnarly Femmes

Veteran Female

Jodye

Tomalin

Danielle

Blackmore

Jo

Jones

 

 

6 Hour

The Sunday Club

Veteran Female

Maria

O'Halloran

Liz

McNaugton

Karen

Tyndall

 

 

6 Hour

CCC Inde

Veteran Men

Alister

Holmes

Joe

voigt

Simon

OSullivan

 

 

6 Hour

Cool Name Coming

Veteran Men

Nathan

Welch

Phil

Cooper

James

Pope

 

 

6 Hour

Koiterangi Express

Veteran Men

Paul

Stanton

Marty

Von Ah

Dave

Drnasin

 

 

6 Hour

Nana Mouskouri's Toast

Veteran Men

Andy

Newman

Pete

Hall

Ian

Dent

 

 

6 Hour

Pie Eaters

Veteran Men

Craig

Neiman

Richard

Lee

Todd

Butts

 

 

6 Hour

Seam Teagate

Veteran Men

Alan

McNulty

Shane

Weiss

Ryan

Gillespie

 

 

6 Hour

Team SOS

Veteran Men

Neil

O'Donnell

Andrew

Stratton

John

Small

 

 

6 Hour

Team Theta

Veteran Men

Alan

Moore

Jason

Free

Bruce

Anderson

 

 

6 Hour

The Luke Smyth Tribute team

Veteran Men

Brett

Farmer

Aaron

McCulloch

Luke

Smyth

 

 

6 Hour

Trucks, Lattes and Whistles

Veteran Men

Bevan

Newlands

David

Anderson

Richard

Gloag

 

 

6 Hour

Vision Systems Mista’s

Veteran Men

Dexter

Sue

Stuart

Oldham

Richard

Frost

 

 

6 Hour

West East Lost

Veteran Men

Gavin

Nichols

Helen

Reriti

Trina

Nichols

 

 

6 Hour

Absolute wilderlost

Veteran Mixed

Lynne

Wilkins

Phil

Wilkins

Mark

Waller

 

 

6 Hour

Another great pub plan

Veteran Mixed

Peter

Blair

Sirena

Blair

Tony

Bennett

 

 

6 Hour

Another Roadie

Veteran Mixed

Paul

Sewell

Robyn

Sewell

Aaron

Berry

 

 

6 Hour

B.T.C.

Veteran Mixed

Twyla

Kingan

Callum

Kingan

Barbara

Richardson

 

 

6 Hour

Caversham Harriers

Veteran Mixed

Ian

Mcdonald

Kerry

Rowley

Ken

McDonald

 

 

6 Hour

Einherjar

Veteran Mixed

Nick

Webby

carole

webby

tim

macfarlane

 

 

6 Hour

It hearing blidiots

Veteran Mixed

Phil

Campbell

Ronda

South

Carolyn

Sutherland

 

 

6 Hour

K.A.P 2019

Veteran Mixed

Chris

Boyd

Scott

Ramsden

Lynn

Mesney

 

 

6 Hour

Kākāriki calm

Veteran Mixed

Helen

Warburton

Simon

Howard

Bruce

Warburton

 

 

6 Hour

KRRaaazzzyyy

Veteran Mixed

Ray

Boardman

Rachel

Butcher

Katrina

Lee

 

 

6 Hour

Taylored Fries

Veteran Mixed

Shona

Taylor

Dean

Taylor

Glen

Friery

 

 

6 Hour Junior

They may take our lives, but they'll never take our freedom!

School / Junior Mixed

Kyla

Rayward

Charlie

Maclennan

Riley

OConnor

 

 

6 Hour Junior

JJZ

School / Junior Mixed

Jessie

Fa'avae

Zefa

Fa’avae

Jacob

Neha

 

 

6 Hour Junior

STAC-anators

School / Junior Mixed

Molly

Spark

Henry

Spark

Tom

Wells

 

 

6 Hour Junior

The young and Restless

School / Junior Mixed

Amelia

Houston

Tom

Harding

Cameron

Prattley

 

 

Join our mailing list

Our monthly newsletter includes huge discounts, news and rad stories from the wilderness.